Is SPEARMINT LEAVES CANDY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPEARMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD & C YELLOW # 5, AND BLUE # 1).

Check SPEARMINT LEAVES CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SPEARMINT LEAVES CANDY | Spoonful