Is SPEARMINT PURE FRESH SUGARFREE GUM, SPEARMINT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, SORBITOL, MANNITOL, GLYCEROL, MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME RICE STARCH, COCONUT FAT, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, ACESULFAME K, SOYA LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ARABIC, COLOR TURMERIC, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check SPEARMINT PURE FRESH SUGARFREE GUM, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? SPEARMINT PURE FRESH SUGARFREE GUM, SPEARMINT | Spoonful