Is Spearmint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- acetylated monoglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Mannitol, Aspartame 19,0, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Acesulfame-potassium 6,7, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose 2,6, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spearmint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


