Is Spearmint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- acetylated monoglycerides
- sorbitol, gum base, xylitol, glycerin, mannitol, aspartame
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Piece Contains: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Mannitol, Aspartame (19,0, Acesulfame-potassium (6,6, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (2,6, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artiicial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine), Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy
Check Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


