Is Spearmint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours
  • calcium carbonate
  • glycerin
  • monoglycerides
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Piece Contains: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Mannitol, Aspartame (19,0, Acesulfame-potassium (6,6, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Acetylated, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (2,6, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (With Tartrazine), Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy

Check Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking