Is Spécial Comp Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boeuf, Eau, Saveur, Citrate De Sodium, Sel, Poudre D'oignon, Phosphate De Sodium, Sucre, Diacetate De Sodium, Extrait De Levure, Poudre D'ail, Erythorbate De Sodium, Extraits Secs De Glucose, Extrait D'epice, Colorant Caramel, Dextrose. Peut Contenir De La Moutarde.
Check Spécial Comp Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spécial Comp Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


