Is SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; PEANUTS; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR; SUGAR; MALT EXTRACT; SALT; MONOGLYCERIDES; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN; LACTOSE (MILK); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MILK.

Check SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking