Is SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE MINUTE MUG CAKE MIX, SPECIAL DARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; ALL PURPOSE FLOUR; HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK CHIPS (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK); PALM OIL; HERSHEY DUTCH COCOA; EGG WHITES; NONFAT DRY MILK; SOY FLOUR; SUGAR CANE FIBER; SALT; SODIUM BICARBONATE; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; RICE STARCH; CELLULOSE; SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE; CALCIUM CARBONATE; SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE; SILICA; MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE MINUTE MUG CAKE MIX, SPECIAL DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIAL DARK MILDLY SWEET CHOCOLATE MINUTE MUG CAKE MIX, SPECIAL DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


