Is Special Edition Organic Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- macadamias
- cashews
- contains tree nuts
- macadamia nuts
- roasted cashews
- cashew butter
- coconut
- coconut flakes
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend* (brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*), Tapioca Fiber*, Dark Chocolate* (chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Sunflower Seed Butter* (roasted Sunflower Seeds*, Sunflower Oil*), Cashew Butter* (roasted Cashews*, Sunflower Oil*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Tapioca Syrup*, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut Flakes*, Natural Flavor*, Brown Sugar*, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Ponova® Oil (edible Pongamia Oil) Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews, Coconut and Macadamias)
Check Special Edition Organic Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special Edition Organic Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


