Is Special K Breakfast Cereal Chocolatey Dipped Flakes with Almonds - 13.1 Oz Egg Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean and/or Cottonseed), Contains 2% or Less of Brown Sugar Syrup, Milk, Salt, Milled Corn, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor, Modified Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Shellac, Soy Lecithin, BHT For Freshness.Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Viamin D3.
Check Special K Breakfast Cereal Chocolatey Dipped Flakes with Almonds - 13.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Breakfast Cereal Chocolatey Dipped Flakes with Almonds - 13.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
About this product
Cereal · Flake


