Is Special K Fruit & Yogurt Flavored Crunchy Wheat & Rice Flakes With Oat & Fruit Clusters & Yogurt Coated Clusters Cereal, Fruit & Yogurt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- whole grain oats
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHEAT BRAN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRIED APPLES, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK; HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, WHEAT, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MALT FLAVOR, SPICE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Special K Fruit & Yogurt Flavored Crunchy Wheat & Rice Flakes With Oat & Fruit Clusters & Yogurt Coated Clusters Cereal, Fruit & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Fruit & Yogurt Flavored Crunchy Wheat & Rice Flakes With Oat & Fruit Clusters & Yogurt Coated Clusters Cereal, Fruit & Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
HONEY OAT CRUNCH ORGANIC CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN OATS & HONEY CEREAL, HONEY OAT CRUNCH
About this product
Cereal · Flake


