Is Special K Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Wheat gluten, Sugars (sugar, corn and barley malt extract), Wheat germ, Salt, Vitamins and minerals: Iron, Thiamine hydrochloride, D-calcium pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Folic acid., Wheat, Barley.

Check Special K Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking