Is Special K original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Defatted Wheat Germ, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Whey, Malt Flavoring, Calcium Caseinate, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacinamide, Vitamin B12)
Check Special K original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


