Is Special K Vanilla & Almond Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Soybeans, Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Soy and Almond Ingredients.
Check Special K Vanilla & Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Vanilla & Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


