Is Special K Zero Strawberry Crème Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate*, Pea Protein Isolate*, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose Syrup, Lentil Protein*, Oat Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors*, Sucralose, Beet Juice For Color*, Beta-carotene For Color, Bht For Freshness. Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Special K Zero Strawberry Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Zero Strawberry Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


