Is SPECIAL SAUCE AVOCADO OIL, SPECIAL SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg powder
- natural dill flavor
organic egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: AVOCADO OIL, WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, CITRUS FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER
Check SPECIAL SAUCE AVOCADO OIL, SPECIAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIAL SAUCE AVOCADO OIL, SPECIAL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


