Is Special Selected Italian Ham Wood Fried Sourdough Pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Nicotinic Acid, Thiamin), Tomato Sauce (17%) (tomatoes, Tomato Passata, Water, Tomato Pur�e, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Basil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Garlic Pur�e, Ground Black Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (milk), Water, Marinated Portobello Mushrooms (11%) (mushrooms, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Preservative: Lactic Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbicacid; Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Formed Ham With Added Water (7%) (pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Mascarpone Cheese (4.5%) (milk); Parmigiano Reggiano (milk), Sourdough Culture (contains Rye Flour), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Barley Malt. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Also Contain Other Gluten Sources (spelt, No Artificial Colours.
Check Special Selected Italian Ham Wood Fried Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special Selected Italian Ham Wood Fried Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Specially Selected Sourdough Loaf
Specially Selected Sourdough Round
About this product
Unknown · Whole


