Is Special Tea Company Cherry Cola Cake Tea Loose Leaf Black Tea, 1-Ounce Sampler Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate bits
chocolate bits
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
China Black Tea, Cran-raisins, White Sugar, Chocolate Bits, Red Cornflowers, Cherry Bits And Flavoring
Check Special Tea Company Cherry Cola Cake Tea Loose Leaf Black Tea, 1-Ounce Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special Tea Company Cherry Cola Cake Tea Loose Leaf Black Tea, 1-Ounce Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


