Is Special Tea Company Coconut Cream Egg Loose Leaf Black Tea, 1-Ounce Sampler Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut

shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

China Black Tea, Shredded Coconut, Chocolate Bits And Flavoring

Check Special Tea Company Coconut Cream Egg Loose Leaf Black Tea, 1-Ounce Sampler against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking