Is SPECIAL VALUE, DRESSING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND OR SOYBEAN), CULTURED BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART MILK, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS; MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC*, SPICES ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM DISOIUM EDTA TO PROBIOTIC FLAVOR.
Check SPECIAL VALUE, DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIAL VALUE, DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


