Is Specially Selected 10 Pork Sausages Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (90%), Water, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Stabiliser: Diphosphates; White Pepper, Dried Ginger, Dried Mace, Dried Nutmeg, Dried Cayenne Pepper, Cornflour, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Yeast Extract, Dried Sage, Dried Thyme, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate; Dextrose, Dried Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring. Filled into Vegetable Based Casings (Calcium Alginate). Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Specially Selected 10 Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPepperySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal PrepSandwich
Dairy Free? Specially Selected 10 Pork Sausages | Spoonful