Is Specially Selected 1000 Day Aged Gouda Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- gouda cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Gouda Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Colord Added). Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected 1000 Day Aged Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected 1000 Day Aged Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Specially Selected Sourdough Loaf
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Piece


