Is Specially Selected 6 Golden Yolk Eggs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- 6 mixed weight british golden yolk free range eggs - class a
6 mixed weight british golden yolk free range eggs - class a
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
6 Mixed Weight British Golden Yolk Free Range Eggs - Class A
Check Specially Selected 6 Golden Yolk Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected 6 Golden Yolk Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking


