Is Specially Selected Artisan French Baguette Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Enriched Wheat Farina (farina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cultured Wheat Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Extract. Contains Wheat. May Contain Soybean, Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts.
Check Specially Selected Artisan French Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Artisan French Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking


