Is Specially Selected Atlantic Salmon Side In Tuscan Style Herb Crust Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish) (94%), Dried Herb & Spice Crust (6%) [tomato Powder, Spices (paprika Powder, Ground Black Pepper), Dextrose (wheat), Herbs (dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Dried Basil), Potato Starch, Iodised Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Oil]. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Fish.
Check Specially Selected Atlantic Salmon Side In Tuscan Style Herb Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Atlantic Salmon Side In Tuscan Style Herb Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


