Is Specially Selected British 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt,parsley, Sage, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Mace, Emulsifier: Disphosphates. Filled Into Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Metabisulphite.

Check Specially Selected British 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingBreakfastSandwich