Is Specially Selected British Wagyu Meatballs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wagyu Sired British Beef (95%), Rehydrated Potato, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite; Corn Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.

Check Specially Selected British Wagyu Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich