Is Specially Selected Butter Basted Turkey With Thyme Hand Cooked Crisps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey powder
  • lactic acid

turkey powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Lactose (milk), Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Dried Thyme, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Dried Sage, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric, Turkey Powder. Contains Milk.

Check Specially Selected Butter Basted Turkey With Thyme Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go