Is Specially Selected Cheese Pairing Spread Set Fig & Honey, Pear & Cinnamon, Cherry & Rosemary, Apricot & Cumin Vegan?

Description
Four small spreads offer varied sweet and spicy fruit forward flavors with smooth to slightly textured, spreadable consistency. Common uses include topping cheeses, crackers, and charcuterie boards, or stirring into soft cheeses. Customer reviews note pleasing balance, convenient portion sizes, attractive packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness and limited quantity.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- figs
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four small spreads offer varied sweet and spicy fruit forward flavors with smooth to slightly textured, spreadable consistency. Common uses include topping cheeses, crackers, and charcuterie boards, or stirring into soft cheeses. Customer reviews note pleasing balance, convenient portion sizes, attractive packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness and limited quantity.
Ingredients
Fig & Honey: Figs, Sugar, Honey, Water, Citric Acid, Pectins. Pear & Cinnamon: Pears Sugar, Water, Apples, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectins, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid, Cardamom. Cherry & Rosemary: Cherries, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectins, Rosemary Powder. Apricots, Sugar, Pectins, Citric Acid, Cumin, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Specially Selected Cheese Pairing Spread Set Fig & Honey, Pear & Cinnamon, Cherry & Rosemary, Apricot & Cumin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Cheese Pairing Spread Set Fig & Honey, Pear & Cinnamon, Cherry & Rosemary, Apricot & Cumin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


