Is Specially Selected Chicken & Vegetable Soup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables (51%) (potato, Carrot, Parsnip, Leek, Onion, Broccoli, Cabbage, Celeriac, Celery), Water, Cooked Chicken (8%), Chicken Stock (water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato Flake, Chicken Fat), Double Cream (milk) (2%), Unsalted Butter (milk), Garlic Purée, Parsley, Salt, Thyme, White Pepper. Contains Celery, Milk.
Check Specially Selected Chicken & Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Chicken & Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


