Is Specially Selected Chocolate Peanubt Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter swirl

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirl (roasted Peanuts. Peanut Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar [cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Salt, Skim Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Egg Flavor Base (sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Water), Tamarind Seed Gum. Contains: Milk, Peanut, Egg. May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Specially Selected Chocolate Peanubt Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast