Is Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes* (potatoes, Freshness Protected By Sodium Bisulfite), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Garlic*, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Swiss Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Yeast, Extract) Nofat Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spice, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color)), Cheese Sauce (skim Milk, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Cheese Cheddar, Parmesan (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness), Shallots*, *dried. Contains: Milk.

Check Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Specially Selected Creamy Swiss & Parmesan Deluxe Cheesy Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish