Is Specially Selected Fresh Tasmanian Salmon Side With Orange and Maple Flavoured Glaze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- sucrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (92%), Orange Slices (4.3%) [orange, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sucrose (from Beet, Cane), Acidity Regulator (330)], Orange, And Maple Flavoured Glaze (3.4%) {sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder [tomato, Anti-caking Agent (551)], Yeast Extract, Thickeners (415, 412), Orange Juice Powder, Vegetable Powder, Natural Flavours, Herb, Natural Colours (150a, 160c, 100), Acidity Regulator (330)}. Contains Fish.
Check Specially Selected Fresh Tasmanian Salmon Side With Orange and Maple Flavoured Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Fresh Tasmanian Salmon Side With Orange and Maple Flavoured Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Piece


