Is SPECIALLY SELECTED Gianduja Chocolate A smooth and Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass", HAZELNUT PASTE (20%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Per 2 squ Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract. Energy 2362kl/

Check SPECIALLY SELECTED Gianduja Chocolate A smooth and against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking