Is SPECIALLY SELECTED Gianduja Chocolate A smooth and Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass", HAZELNUT PASTE (20%), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Per 2 squ Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract. Energy 2362kl/
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED Gianduja Chocolate A smooth and against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED Gianduja Chocolate A smooth and in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Specially Selected Sourdough Loaf
About this product
Candy · Bar


