Is Specially Selected Gourmet Pork, Pepper & Oregano Sausages Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Pork (75%), Water, Thickener (1442), Parsley, Salt, Spice Extract (nutmeg, Pepper), Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Potato Starch, Mineral Salt (451), Yeast Extract, Oregano (0.2%), Bamboo Fibre, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Natural Pork Casing. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Specially Selected Gourmet Pork, Pepper & Oregano Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Gourmet Pork, Pepper & Oregano Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


