Is Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Creamy Curry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin, Tomatoes, Mango, Whipping Cream (Milk Ingredients, Dextrose Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Carrot Puree, Butter (Cream), Salt, Ginger Puree, Spices, Dried Onion, Citric Fiber, Dried Garlic, Glucond Delta Lactone, Curry Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Creamy Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Creamy Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


