Is Specially Selected Hand-Finished Rocky Road Dessert Bars Egg Free?

Description
Specially Selected Rocky Road Dessert Bars

Description
Specially Selected Rocky Road Dessert Bars
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], BISCUIT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE) SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), HIGH FRUCTOSE WHEAT SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RAISING AGENTS: (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATES), SALT, MARSHMALLOW [HIGH FRUCTOSE WHEAT SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, PORK GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR: CARMINE], DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RAPESEED), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE WHEAT SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SALT, GLUCOSE WHEAT SYRUP, MILK FAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK & SOY. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, PEANUTS, SULPHITES & EGGS.
Check Specially Selected Hand-Finished Rocky Road Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Hand-Finished Rocky Road Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


