Is Specially Selected Herb & Sea Salt Norwegian Crisp Bread Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat bran
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, OAT BRAN, OATS, FLAX SEEDS, SPELT BRAN, WHEAT TRAN, WATER, SEA SALT, SALT, OREGANO, THYME. CONTAINS: WHEAT AND SESAME.
Check Specially Selected Herb & Sea Salt Norwegian Crisp Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Herb & Sea Salt Norwegian Crisp Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingBreakfast


