Is Specially Selected Light & Crisp 8 Meringue Nests Egg Free?

Description
Airy, sweet shells with a delicate, crisp exterior and soft, melt in the mouth interior. Light aromatic notes provide subtle sweetness. Commonly used as bases for mini pavlovas, individual desserts, or served with whipped cream and fresh fruit. Reviewers mention pleasant texture and flavor but occasional breakage during shipping reported.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised free range egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, sweet shells with a delicate, crisp exterior and soft, melt in the mouth interior. Light aromatic notes provide subtle sweetness. Commonly used as bases for mini pavlovas, individual desserts, or served with whipped cream and fresh fruit. Reviewers mention pleasant texture and flavor but occasional breakage during shipping reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White (48%). Contains: Egg.
Check Specially Selected Light & Crisp 8 Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Light & Crisp 8 Meringue Nests in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


