Is Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Macaroni (durum Wheat Semolina), Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Powder (cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Whey, Powdered Sunflower Oil Preparation (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide), Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Button Mushrooms, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Wild Porcini Mushrooms, Artificial Truffle Flavor, Dehydrated Black Truffle Granules, Turmeric Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Soy, Eggs, Crustacean and Shellfish (Shrimp).
Check Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


