Is Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Macaroni (durum Wheat Semolina), Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Powder (cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Whey, Powdered Sunflower Oil Preparation (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide), Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Button Mushrooms, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Wild Porcini Mushrooms, Artificial Truffle Flavor, Dehydrated Black Truffle Granules, Turmeric Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, White Pepper Powder. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Soy, Eggs, Crustacean and Shellfish (Shrimp).
Check Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Truffle & Porcini Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


