Is Specially Selected Made With British Pork Pea & Ham Hock Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, PEAS (26%), Potato, Onions, HAM HOCK (6%) (Pork Leg, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Cornflour, Vegetable Stock (Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Onion Juice, Corn Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Water, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg Oil), Pork Stock (Water, Pork Bone, Pork Rind, Tomato Purée, Star Anise), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Spearmint, White Pepper.

Check Specially Selected Made With British Pork Pea & Ham Hock Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go