Is Specially Selected Maryland Style Crab Cakes Handmade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crab Meat (portunus Spp), Sauce (soybean Oil, Water, Egg, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce [malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Spice Flavor], Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum And Tara Gum [stabilizers]), Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Seasoning (salt, Spices, Paprika), Parsley. Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (crab), Egg, Fish (anchovies), Wheat.

Check Specially Selected Maryland Style Crab Cakes Handmade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich