Is Specially Selected Pesto Alla Genovese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASIL (53%), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (29%), PARMIGIANO REGGIANO PDO CHEESE (6%), PINE NUTS (4%), Pea Fiber, PECORINO ROMANO PDO CHEESE (2%) (Al, Cro Sg Acidity Regulator, Lactic Acid, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid).

Check Specially Selected Pesto Alla Genovese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichMeal Prep