Is Specially Selected Pistachio Gelato Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skim Milk (67%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pistachio Paste (3%), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Toasted Pistachio (1.5%), Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (401, 410), Colours (141(ii), 100), Flavour. Contains Pistachio, Milk. May contain Almond, Hazelnut, Walnut, Egg, Peanut, Soy.
Check Specially Selected Pistachio Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Pistachio Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


