Is Specially Selected Prawn Cocktail Hand Cooked Crisps Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Onion Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Tomato Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Shrimp Powder (pandalus Borealis) (crustacean). Contains: Shrimp (crustacean). May Also Contain Fish And Mollucs.

Check Specially Selected Prawn Cocktail Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go