Is Specially Selected Pumpkin & Sage Goat Cheese Risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- goat milk
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- cheese blend
- pasteurized process cheese food powder
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Dehydrated Pumpkin, Pasteurized Process Cheese Powder (goat Cheese [goat Milk, Salt, Rennet], Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Powdered Sunflower Oil Preparation (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide), Maltodextrins, Natural Flavor, Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Powder (cheese Blend [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Citrate Disodium Phosphate), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Chopped Sage, Black Pepper.
Check Specially Selected Pumpkin & Sage Goat Cheese Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Pumpkin & Sage Goat Cheese Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


