Is Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Salted Butter, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Ground Cloves
Check Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


