Is Specially Selected Really Nutty Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- roasted hazelnut halves
- brazil nut slices
- cashew nut pieces
- chopped almonds
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (65%), Sugar, Flaked, Whole And Chopped Almonds (7%), Palm Oil, Cashew Nut Pieces (3%), Brazil Nut Slices (3%), Roasted Hazelnut Halves (2.5%), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring. Contains Oat, Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Hazelnuts.
Check Specially Selected Really Nutty Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Really Nutty Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


